NOT LISTED FOR SALE

676 Summit St Fremont, OH 43420

Estimated Value: $99,917 - $137,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
884 Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2014

Last sale price $10,000 $11 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1,007% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $649 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Living Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of June 2014

AFFORDABLE!!! 3 bedroom home with basement on the north side of town with city utilities. Sold as-is. Convenient location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Behnke

Howard Hanna- Oak Harbor License #426613 Listed on: 06/03/2014

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 5,184 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40 x 130

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 884 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Electricity Not Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 132728006800

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

5,184 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1194
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Directions: Summit St is off of Port Clinton Rd just a couple of blocks north of the fairgrounds.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 884
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Features: Kitchen
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 40 x 130
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5183.64
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel Number: 132728006800
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2014
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
List Price
$22,500
Sold Price
$10,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,500
-55.56%
Current Estimated Value
$110,729

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$100,729
Avg. Annual Appreciation
22.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Baxter Brian C
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Fisher Kevin P and Fisher Janie J
Bought by
Baxter Brian C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,500
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Contreras Sophia $10,000 First American
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association $30,000 Attorney
Baxter Brian C $54,000 First Am Title
Contreras Sophia $20,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Baxter Brian C $60,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2014 06/27/14 Sold $10,000 -55.6% $11 / Sq Ft
06/24/2014 06/24/14 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2014 06/03/14 For Sale $22,500 -- $25 / Sq Ft
Source: Firelands Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $698 $19,360 $4,590 $14,770
2024 $698 $19,360 $4,590 $14,770
2023 $728 $18,450 $4,380 $14,070
2022 $738 $18,450 $4,380 $14,070
2021 $761 $18,450 $4,380 $14,070
2020 $703 $16,770 $4,380 $12,390
2019 $703 $16,770 $4,380 $12,390
2018 $681 $16,770 $4,380 $12,390
2017 $659 $15,650 $4,380 $11,270
2016 $581 $15,650 $4,380 $11,270
2015 $571 $15,650 $4,380 $11,270
2014 $590 $14,980 $4,340 $10,640
2013 $562 $14,980 $4,340 $10,640
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Firelands Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20143057

APN: 13-27-28-0068-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.