NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $365,503 - $403,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,394 Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6760 Hillhaven Dr, Plano, TX 75024 and is currently estimated at $383,126, approximately $274 per square foot. 6760 Hillhaven Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Gulledge Elementary School, Robinson Middle School, and Jasper High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Chrobak Anthony
Bought by
Robel Michael and Robel Kristen
Current Estimated Value
$383,126

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Gilmore N Lee
Bought by
Chrobak Anthony

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 1996
Sold by
Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Gilmore N Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,804
Interest Rate
7.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Robel Michael -- Lawyers Title
Chrobak Anthony $108,300 None Available
Gilmore N Lee -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gilmore N Lee $113,804
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,400 $367,571 $99,000 $280,442
2024 $4,228 $334,155 $99,000 $254,435
2023 $4,228 $303,777 $99,000 $252,840
2022 $5,277 $276,161 $67,500 $238,936
2021 $5,063 $251,055 $58,500 $192,555
2020 $4,672 $228,825 $58,500 $170,325
2019 $4,880 $225,808 $58,500 $170,325
2018 $4,474 $205,280 $58,500 $165,966
2017 $4,068 $209,102 $58,500 $150,602
2016 $3,745 $185,895 $49,500 $136,395
2015 $3,043 $154,230 $36,800 $117,430
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.