6760 Lisa Ct Anchorage, AK 99507
Mid-Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $628,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6760 Lisa Ct, Anchorage, AK 99507 and is currently estimated at $598,101, approximately $338 per square foot. 6760 Lisa Ct is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including O'Malley Elementary School, Hanshew Middle School, and Service High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Cooper James F
Bought by
James F Cooper Revocable Trust and Cooper
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Clayton Rosalee and Estate Of James Junior Hansfor
Bought by
Cooper James F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James F Cooper Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cooper James F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,797 | $559,100 | $198,600 | $360,500 |
| 2024 | $6,797 | $500,300 | $187,700 | $312,600 |
| 2023 | $6,615 | $467,500 | $179,600 | $287,900 |
| 2022 | $6,558 | $458,600 | $179,700 | $278,900 |
| 2021 | $6,853 | $443,000 | $179,700 | $263,300 |
| 2020 | $6,101 | $435,800 | $179,700 | $256,100 |
| 2019 | $5,936 | $431,700 | $179,700 | $252,000 |
| 2018 | $5,624 | $409,300 | $186,300 | $223,000 |
| 2017 | $5,428 | $403,900 | $172,100 | $231,800 |
| 2016 | $4,812 | $415,000 | $172,100 | $242,900 |
| 2015 | $4,812 | $398,400 | $153,100 | $245,300 |
| 2014 | $4,812 | $392,800 | $152,000 | $240,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map