Estimated Value: $700,410 - $721,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6760 SW 155th Ave, Miami, FL 33193 and is currently estimated at $714,853, approximately $435 per square foot. 6760 SW 155th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Bowman Ashe/Doolin K-8 Academy, Lamar Louise Curry Middle School, and John A. Ferguson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2024
Sold by
Delara Maria V
Bought by
Alberto Melody and De Lara Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Arevalo Ricardo and Arevalo Dawn
Bought by
Delara Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alberto Melody | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Delara Maria V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Delara Maria | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delara Maria | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |