6761 Cambrian Ridge Laurel Hill, FL 32567
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $340,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6761 Cambrian Ridge, Laurel Hill, FL 32567 and is currently estimated at $315,104, approximately $166 per square foot. 6761 Cambrian Ridge is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Laurel Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2025
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez Merle Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,900
Outstanding Balance
$337,278
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$22,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2023
Sold by
Heritage Plantation Holdings Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Merle Teresa | $339,900 | Dhi Title Of Florida | |
| D R Horton Inc | $3,990,000 | Dhi Title Of Florida |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Merle Teresa | $339,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,434 | $242,763 | $32,368 | $210,395 |
| 2024 | $171 | $29,425 | $29,425 | -- |
| 2023 | $171 | $27,500 | $27,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $133 | $20,360 | $20,360 | $0 |
| 2021 | $133 | $19,380 | $19,380 | $0 |
| 2020 | $132 | $19,000 | $19,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $135 | $19,000 | $19,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $138 | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $21 | $755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $21 | $755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $21 | $733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $21 | $772 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map