Seller's Agent in 2016
John Mamo
Keller Williams-Elite Partners
(352) 688-3328
126 in this area
566 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $249,000
Timber Pines Villa 2 Bedroom 2 Full bathrooms Oversized garage- Living Room- Formal Dining Room- Eat In Kitchen- Newer Stainless Appliances- Open Floor Plan- Call Today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams-Elite Partners License #0574065 Listed on: 10/27/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
PAID RECIPROCAL
Paid Reciprocal Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Arthur Techter Jr Trust | $100 | -- | |
| Techter Robert A | $95,000 | Southeast Title The Suncoast | |
| Schall Robert | $60,000 | Southeast Title Of The Sunco | |
| Darnell Roberta A | -- | Attorney | |
| Darnell Roberta A | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2016 11/22/16 | Sold | $95,000 | -2.0% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2016 11/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/27/2016 10/27/16 | For Sale | $96,900 | +61.5% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2012 12/07/12 | Sold | $60,000 | -7.6% | $53 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/25/2012 11/25/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2012 11/06/12 | For Sale | $64,900 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,935 | $127,496 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,837 | $123,903 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,837 | $120,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,744 | $116,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $113,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,615 | $111,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,609 | $109,308 | $21,623 | $87,685 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $92,329 | $21,230 | $71,099 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $78,479 | $21,230 | $57,249 |
| 2016 | $710 | $59,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $710 | $59,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,082 | $58,843 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
John Mamo
Keller Williams-Elite Partners
(352) 688-3328
126 in this area
566 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Sarah Mamo
Keller Williams-Elite Partners
(352) 279-6376
3 in this area
19 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2016
PAID RECIPROCAL
Paid Reciprocal Office
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mary Crouse
Preferred Property Associates,
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
John Crouse
Preferred Property Associates,
Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2174683
APN: R21-223-17-6121-0000-1180
Ask me questions while you tour the home.