67610 E Bay Rd North Bend, OR 97459
Estimated Value: $258,864 - $440,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
819
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67610 E Bay Rd, North Bend, OR 97459 and is currently estimated at $349,432, approximately $426 per square foot. 67610 E Bay Rd is a home located in Coos County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, North Bay Elementary School, and North Bend Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Hankins James V and Hankins Elizabeth M
Bought by
Mcmichael Donald B and Michael Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmichael Donald B | $250,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Or |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,454 | $149,960 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,432 | $145,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,392 | $141,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,383 | $137,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $133,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $133,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,292 | $125,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $121,970 | $0 | $0 |