Estimated Value: $619,000 - $732,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6763 S 675 E, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $653,601, approximately $262 per square foot. 6763 S 675 E is a home with nearby schools including South Weber Elementary School, Sunset Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2023
Sold by
Visionary Homes 2022 Llc
Bought by
Richins Riley and Richins Kristen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richins Riley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $61 | $319,000 | $110,351 | $208,649 |
| 2024 | -- | $302,500 | $88,338 | $214,162 |
| 2023 | $130 | $547,000 | $143,886 | $403,114 |
| 2022 | $0 | $150,364 | $120,587 | $29,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map