6763 Timberlane Dr Keystone Heights, FL 32656
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $486,886
1
Bed
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6763 Timberlane Dr, Keystone Heights, FL 32656 and is currently estimated at $315,972, approximately $351 per square foot. 6763 Timberlane Dr is a home with nearby schools including Keystone Heights Elementary School, Keystone Heights Junior/Senior High School, and Crosswalk Learning Community.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Byrnes Robert L and Byrnes Linda J
Bought by
Byrnes Darrell Bradley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
Sold by
Byrnes Linda J
Bought by
Byrnes Linda J and Byrnes Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrnes Darrell Bradley | -- | None Available | |
| Byrnes Linda J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,521 | $289,729 | $171,673 | $118,056 |
| 2024 | $3,481 | $290,082 | $171,673 | $118,409 |
| 2023 | $3,481 | $249,810 | $138,240 | $111,570 |
| 2022 | $3,113 | $231,215 | $138,240 | $92,975 |
| 2021 | $2,305 | $133,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,247 | $132,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,260 | $132,141 | $54,999 | $77,142 |
| 2018 | $2,106 | $130,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,112 | $128,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,143 | $128,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,126 | $123,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $133,732 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map