NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6763 Williams Rd Rome, NY 13440

Estimated Value: $186,000 - $228,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,100 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 9, 2017

Last sale price $110,500 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,261 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of August 2017

Updated and well Maintained Ranch in NORTH ROME...2 Stall Garage Garage attached by seasonal Room...2 story shed...Central Air Conditioning...Large Country Yard with Fire Pit...Beautiful Kitchen with Ceramic Tile Flooring...All This Near 2 Golf Courses, Lake Delta, and Mohawk River !!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Jordan

Listing by ROMAN REALTY License #10311204200 Listed on: 06/01/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Mvar Nonmember

Listing by MVAR NONMEMBER

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,955

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Patio
  • Lot Dimensions are 109x200

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 206.001-0001-026

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,955

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1954
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: Between Elmer Hill and Fish Hatchery Rd
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing Unknown
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Oven, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 206.001-0001-026
  • Lot Dimensions: 109X200
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2955.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2017
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$110,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-3.91%
Current Estimated Value
$198,978

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$88,478
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.94%
Original Mortgage
$90,500
Outstanding Balance
$42,100
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,878

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Aiello Mark
Bought by
Hauf Garrett

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,850
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2008
Sold by
Pasqualetti Gerald
Bought by
Aiello Mark

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Rees Peter
Bought by
Pasqualetti Gerald

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Rees Peter
Bought by
Rees Peter

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Deming Kenneth $110,500 Bruce Daniels
Hauf Garrett $112,000 Gregory Hamlin
Aiello Mark $105,000 --
Pasqualetti Gerald $60,000 Gerald J Pasqualetti
Rees Peter -- David J Rapke
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Deming Kenneth $90,500
Previous Owner Hauf Garrett $109,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/09/2017 08/09/17 Sold $110,500 -3.9% $100 / Sq Ft
06/08/2017 06/08/17 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2017 06/01/17 For Sale $115,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $50,900 $18,300 $32,600
2024 $2,384 $50,900 $18,300 $32,600
2023 $1,440 $50,900 $18,300 $32,600
2022 $2,303 $50,900 $18,300 $32,600
2021 $2,232 $50,900 $18,300 $32,600
2020 $2,209 $50,900 $18,300 $32,600
2019 $508 $50,900 $18,300 $32,600
2018 $2,085 $50,900 $18,300 $32,600
2017 $2,038 $50,900 $18,300 $32,600
2016 $2,238 $50,900 $18,300 $32,600
2015 -- $50,900 $18,300 $32,600
2014 -- $50,900 $18,300 $32,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1702065

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 206-001-0001-026-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.