NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6764 Beech Tree Rd Auburn, NY 13021

Estimated Value: $337,000 - $412,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,872 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 14, 2022

Last sale price $252,000 $135 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,506 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Country Kitchen
  • Union Springs Middle School Rated 9+
  • Recreation Room
  • Porch

About This Home

As of February 2022

If you want to be in the country but still close to amenities, this home is for you! Situated on a hill surrounded by farmland on almost an acre lot, this property has spectacular views. Maybe you can enjoy them from the front porch, or while lounging by the in-ground pool, or back patio? The kitchen is open to the living room/dining area and off the other side of the kitchen can be your formal dining room or perhaps a cozy den? Convenient first floor laundry in the full bathroom too! Upstairs offers 4 bedrooms and another full bathroom. Need more room for entertaining or storage? The full basement could be just the right fit. Don't forget the well insulated two car garage to store your vehicles or toys!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Murphy

Listing by Sarah Murphy Realty License #10351219062 Listed on: 12/29/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Mandy Saloski

Listing by Inquire Realty License #10301213151

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,517

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 40,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 200x200
  • Rural Setting

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,872 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 052089-108-000-0001-004-002-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,517

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.92 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1990
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Rural Lot
  • Directions: From Rt 20 turn north onto Clark Street Rd, bear right, turn left onto Beech Tree Rd, home is approximately a mile down on your right (sits far off the road)
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oil Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Walk-Up Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.9183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Shared Driveway

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 052089-108-000-0001-004-002-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 200X200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 40000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5517.0
  • Tax Lot: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 29, 2021
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$252,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,100
5.04%
Current Estimated Value
$356,979

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$104,979
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.56%
Original Mortgage
$244,440
Outstanding Balance
$226,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,979

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Estate Of James L Pearce By: John Pearce, Exe
Bought by
Pearce Melinda L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tarry Christian $252,000 None Listed On Document
Pearce Melinda L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tarry Christian $244,440
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/14/2022 02/14/22 Sold $252,000 +5.0% $135 / Sq Ft
01/03/2022 01/03/22 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2021 12/29/21 For Sale $239,900 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,219 $239,900 $25,400 $214,500
2024 $6,085 $239,900 $25,400 $214,500
2023 $6,141 $239,900 $25,400 $214,500
2022 $5,929 $239,900 $25,400 $214,500
2021 $5,480 $156,100 $25,400 $130,700
2020 $5,235 $156,100 $25,400 $130,700
2019 $3,206 $156,100 $25,400 $130,700
2018 $5,351 $156,100 $25,400 $130,700
2017 $7,604 $156,100 $25,400 $130,700
2016 $7,802 $156,100 $25,400 $130,700
2015 -- $156,100 $25,400 $130,700
2014 -- $156,100 $25,400 $130,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1383044

Central New York Information Services

APN: 052089-108-000-0001-004-002-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.