6765 E Exposition Ave Denver, CO 80224
Washington Virginia Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $855,189 - $947,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,053
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6765 E Exposition Ave, Denver, CO 80224 and is currently estimated at $915,797, approximately $446 per square foot. 6765 E Exposition Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Denver Green School, George Washington High School, and Hillel Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Macphee E Jayne
Bought by
Casper Dana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Encore Homes
Bought by
Macphee Allan A and Jayne Macphee E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casper Dana M | $470,000 | Fahtco | |
| Macphee Allan A | $274,000 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Casper Dana M | $277,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macphee Allan A | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,184 | $60,160 | $22,270 | $22,270 |
| 2024 | $4,184 | $52,830 | $15,360 | $37,470 |
| 2023 | $4,094 | $52,830 | $15,360 | $37,470 |
| 2022 | $3,740 | $47,030 | $17,560 | $29,470 |
| 2021 | $3,611 | $48,390 | $18,070 | $30,320 |
| 2020 | $2,955 | $39,830 | $11,290 | $28,540 |
| 2019 | $2,872 | $39,830 | $11,290 | $28,540 |
| 2018 | $2,818 | $36,430 | $11,370 | $25,060 |
| 2017 | $2,810 | $36,430 | $11,370 | $25,060 |
| 2016 | $3,079 | $37,760 | $9,051 | $28,709 |
| 2015 | $2,950 | $37,760 | $9,051 | $28,709 |
| 2014 | $2,450 | $29,500 | $7,164 | $22,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map