Estimated Value: $188,134
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6765 Music Ln, Pace, FL 32571 and is currently estimated at $188,134, approximately $104 per square foot. 6765 Music Ln is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Pace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Plant James S and Plant Dawn A
Bought by
Calloway William A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,499
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$167,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Plant Johnny Oneal and Plant Johnny O
Bought by
Plant James S and Plant Dawn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Plant James E and Plant Christine
Bought by
Plant Johnny Oneal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calloway William A | $60,000 | Attorney | |
| Plant James S | $25,000 | -- | |
| Plant Johnny Oneal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calloway William A | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plant James S | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,012 | $107,248 | $56,358 | $50,890 |
| 2024 | $880 | $80,561 | $50,904 | $29,657 |
| 2023 | $880 | $75,685 | $45,450 | $30,235 |
| 2022 | $765 | $61,133 | $30,906 | $30,227 |
| 2021 | $683 | $50,531 | $25,452 | $25,079 |
| 2020 | $653 | $48,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $623 | $48,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $587 | $38,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $537 | $41,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $552 | $41,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $567 | $41,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $582 | $42,163 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map