6766 Newcombe St Arvada, CO 80004
Alta Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $598,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6766 Newcombe St, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $540,534, approximately $235 per square foot. 6766 Newcombe St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Brandon Benjamin D
Bought by
The Harris Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Brandow Benjamin D and Brandow Sarah A
Bought by
Brandow Benjamin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Thurman Ellen A
Bought by
Brandow Benjamin D and Brandow Sarah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,968
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Harris Family Revocable Trust | $406,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Brandow Benjamin D | -- | None Available | |
| Brandow Benjamin D | $190,500 | Empire Title Of North Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brandow Benjamin D | $283,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brandow Benjamin D | $187,968 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,303 | $32,033 | $13,051 | $18,982 |
| 2024 | $3,133 | $32,301 | $16,536 | $15,765 |
| 2023 | $3,133 | $32,301 | $16,536 | $15,765 |
| 2022 | $2,623 | $26,787 | $12,165 | $14,622 |
| 2021 | $2,667 | $27,557 | $12,515 | $15,042 |
| 2020 | $2,340 | $24,244 | $10,150 | $14,094 |
| 2019 | $2,308 | $24,244 | $10,150 | $14,094 |
| 2018 | $2,115 | $21,603 | $6,398 | $15,205 |
| 2017 | $1,936 | $21,603 | $6,398 | $15,205 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $17,399 | $5,539 | $11,860 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $17,399 | $5,539 | $11,860 |
| 2014 | $1,430 | $14,122 | $4,872 | $9,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map