Estimated Value: $74,877 - $349,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6767 E 975 N, Roann, IN 46974 and is currently estimated at $178,719, approximately $131 per square foot. 6767 E 975 N is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including North Miami Elementary School and North Miami Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2020
Sold by
Stout Donald E and Stout Daniel P
Bought by
Stout Donal E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Stout Donald E and Stout Dianiel P
Bought by
Stout Donald E and Stout Daniel P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stout Donal E | -- | None Available | |
| Stout Donald E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $369 | $30,700 | $22,400 | $8,300 |
| 2024 | $354 | $49,100 | $22,400 | $26,700 |
| 2023 | $354 | $49,400 | $22,400 | $27,000 |
| 2022 | $589 | $49,400 | $22,400 | $27,000 |
| 2021 | $578 | $46,900 | $22,400 | $24,500 |
| 2020 | $191 | $46,900 | $22,400 | $24,500 |
| 2019 | $182 | $46,900 | $22,400 | $24,500 |
| 2018 | $163 | $46,900 | $22,400 | $24,500 |
| 2017 | $138 | $42,900 | $18,800 | $24,100 |
| 2016 | $133 | $42,900 | $18,800 | $24,100 |
| 2014 | $113 | $42,500 | $18,800 | $23,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,500 | $18,800 | $23,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map