D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Danny Doan
DKC Realty LLC
(225) 963-9999
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $169,305
Welcome to this beautifully renovated home, boasting a brand-new roof and fresh exterior paint that enhances its curb appeal. Inside, you'll find new appliances and flooring, creating a seamless blend of style and functionality. The spacious backyard offers endless possibilities for outdoor enjoyment, perfect for gatherings and relaxation. The newly remodeled bathrooms provide a touch of elegance with contemporary fixtures and finishes. This move-in ready home is waiting for you to make it your own!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanus Brittany | $175,000 | First Integrity Title | |
| Lanus Brittany | $175,000 | First Integrity Title | |
| Hatijo Investment Properties Llc | $65,000 | Us National Title | |
| Adair Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| House Of Styles Llc | $190,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| House Of Styles Llc | $190,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lanus Brittany | $171,830 | |
| Closed | Lanus Brittany | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | House Of Styles Llc | $227,026 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/08/2024 12/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | For Sale | $165,000 | +108.9% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2024 07/17/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2024 07/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2024 06/21/24 | For Sale | $79,000 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,261 | $9,049 | $739 | $8,310 |
| 2024 | $1,261 | $9,049 | $739 | $8,310 |
| 2023 | $1,265 | $8,970 | $660 | $8,310 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $8,970 | $660 | $8,310 |
| 2021 | $1,250 | $8,970 | $660 | $8,310 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $8,970 | $660 | $8,310 |
| 2019 | $1,190 | $8,150 | $600 | $7,550 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $8,150 | $600 | $7,550 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $8,150 | $600 | $7,550 |
| 2016 | $121 | $8,150 | $600 | $7,550 |
| 2015 | $95 | $7,950 | $600 | $7,350 |
| 2014 | $95 | $7,950 | $600 | $7,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,950 | $600 | $7,350 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Danny Doan
DKC Realty LLC
(225) 963-9999
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
LaRhonda Lollis
Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners
(225) 202-9229
9 in this area
248 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Angel Hebert
Coldwell Banker ONE
(225) 806-9299
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2024021927
APN: 01153765
Ask me questions while you tour the home.