6767 Merrick St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $133,219 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6767 Merrick St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $142,555, approximately $195 per square foot. 6767 Merrick St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Taylor Parks Elementary School and Robert J. West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Fields Harold M and Fields Sharon Rose
Bought by
Fields Harold M and Fields David Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fields Harold M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,865 | $63,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,811 | $56,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,019 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $47,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,333 | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,320 | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $132,102 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $25,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $540 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $23,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,530 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,640 | $27,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,137 | $26,900 | $12,400 | $14,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map