6767 Rolfe Hwy Dendron, VA 23839
Estimated Value: $248,684 - $306,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6767 Rolfe Hwy, Dendron, VA 23839 and is currently estimated at $268,895, approximately $220 per square foot. 6767 Rolfe Hwy is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Surry Elementary School, Luther P. Jackson Middle School, and Surry County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Cawley Berley E
Bought by
Cawley Berley E and Madison Gwendolyn E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Montoya Vivian J
Bought by
Cawley Berley E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cawley Berley E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cawley Berley E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $728 | $102,500 | $31,200 | $71,300 |
| 2024 | $575 | $81,000 | $24,000 | $57,000 |
| 2023 | $575 | $81,000 | $24,000 | $57,000 |
| 2022 | $554 | $77,000 | $20,000 | $57,000 |
| 2021 | $501 | $65,000 | $20,000 | $45,000 |
| 2020 | $462 | $65,000 | $20,000 | $45,000 |
| 2019 | $462 | $65,000 | $20,000 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $462 | $65,000 | $20,000 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $462 | $65,000 | $20,000 | $45,000 |
| 2016 | $462 | $65,000 | $20,000 | $45,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,700 | $20,000 | $31,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,700 | $20,000 | $31,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,700 | $20,000 | $31,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map