6767 SE 119th St Belleview, FL 34420
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,086
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6767 SE 119th St, Belleview, FL 34420 and is currently estimated at $169,019, approximately $155 per square foot. 6767 SE 119th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Belleview Elementary School, Belleview Middle School, and Belleview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Obrien William J and Obrien Donna
Bought by
Murphy Aaron and Murphy Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Outstanding Balance
$42,731
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$126,288
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Aaron | $50,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Aaron | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $562 | $41,737 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $463 | $40,561 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $445 | $39,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $426 | $38,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $414 | $37,119 | $9,801 | $27,318 |
| 2020 | $780 | $32,625 | $9,801 | $22,824 |
| 2019 | $770 | $31,765 | $8,700 | $23,065 |
| 2018 | $730 | $30,910 | $8,700 | $22,210 |
| 2017 | $738 | $30,875 | $9,000 | $21,875 |
| 2016 | $691 | $29,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $672 | $28,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $618 | $27,781 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map