6768 E St Springfield, OR 97478
Thurston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,607 - $574,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6768 E St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $534,152, approximately $238 per square foot. 6768 E St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,573 | $249,357 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,499 | $242,095 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,499 | $235,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,166 | $228,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,092 | $221,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,972 | $215,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,853 | $208,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,632 | $196,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,492 | $196,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,419 | $191,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,321 | $185,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,271 | $180,145 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map