S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sam Stout
LPT Realty, LLC
(530) 301-7875
6 in this area
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $437,000
Welcome to your new home at 6768 Peppermint Ct, nestled in the heart of Reno’s desirable Stead neighborhood! This charming single-family residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern appeal. With 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,570 square feet of well-designed living space, this home is ideal for families, first-time buyers, or anyone seeking a peaceful retreat with easy access to all that Reno has to offer., Agent is also the seller
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynaga Gabriel Florentino | -- | Core Title Group | |
| Reynaga Gabriel Florentino | $430,000 | Core Title Group | |
| Park St Llc | $283,000 | Core Title Group | |
| Park St Llc | $283,000 | Core Title Group | |
| Oliver Roberta Ann | $80,000 | First Centennial Reno | |
| Bailey Gary W | $180,024 | First Centennial Title Co | |
| Aguirre David J | $165,000 | Stewart Title Of Northern Nv | |
| Anglemyer William D | $18,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Darby Michael K | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynaga Gabriel Florentino | $422,211 | |
| Previous Owner | Park St Llc | $343,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliver Roberta Ann | $77,972 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Gary W | $195,202 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguirre David J | $162,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Anglemyer William D | $7,192 | |
| Closed | Aguirre David J | $9,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Sold | $430,000 | -2.3% | $274 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | Price Changed | $440,000 | -1.1% | $281 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | For Sale | $445,000 | -- | $284 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,017 | $70,659 | $29,260 | $41,399 |
| 2025 | $1,261 | $73,673 | $31,080 | $42,593 |
| 2024 | $1,261 | $71,834 | $28,490 | $43,344 |
| 2023 | $1,224 | $68,938 | $27,475 | $41,463 |
| 2022 | $1,189 | $57,805 | $22,960 | $34,845 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $53,376 | $18,410 | $34,966 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $52,897 | $17,570 | $35,327 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $50,085 | $16,030 | $34,055 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $45,345 | $11,760 | $33,585 |
| 2017 | $1,024 | $44,402 | $10,535 | $33,867 |
| 2016 | $998 | $44,217 | $9,415 | $34,802 |
| 2015 | $1,000 | $42,460 | $7,490 | $34,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,536 | $5,845 | $28,691 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,584 | $3,955 | $21,629 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sam Stout
LPT Realty, LLC
(530) 301-7875
6 in this area
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jasson Mendoza
Realty One Group Eminence
(775) 303-0179
5 in this area
90 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 250002171
APN: 554-091-34
Ask me questions while you tour the home.