6769 Pinehurst St Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $358,657
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6769 Pinehurst St, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $344,552, approximately $305 per square foot. 6769 Pinehurst St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sams Valley Elementary School, Scenic Middle School, and Crater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Lowell Tyra L and Lowell Sally C
Bought by
Dombart Harvey R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,812
Interest Rate
5.96%
Estimated Equity
$293,740
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Rowberry Wayne L and Rowberry Kenneth D
Bought by
Lowell Tyra L and Lowell Sally C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,313
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dombart Harvey R | $143,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lowell Tyra L | $89,650 | Crater Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dombart Harvey R | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowell Tyra L | $73,313 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,116 | $173,320 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,068 | $168,280 | $93,300 | $74,980 |
| 2024 | $2,068 | $163,380 | $60,840 | $102,540 |
| 2023 | $1,999 | $158,630 | $59,070 | $99,560 |
| 2022 | $1,956 | $158,630 | $59,070 | $99,560 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $154,010 | $57,340 | $96,670 |
| 2020 | $1,845 | $149,530 | $55,670 | $93,860 |
| 2019 | $1,803 | $140,960 | $52,460 | $88,500 |
| 2018 | $1,747 | $136,860 | $50,930 | $85,930 |
| 2017 | $1,706 | $136,860 | $50,930 | $85,930 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $129,010 | $48,000 | $81,010 |
| 2015 | $1,579 | $129,010 | $48,000 | $81,010 |
| 2014 | $1,541 | $121,620 | $45,240 | $76,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map