677/679 Chestnut St E Lehigh Acres, FL 33974
About This Home
This home is located at 677/679 Chestnut St E, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974. 677/679 Chestnut St E is a home with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, The Alva School, and Gateway Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,317 | $206,718 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,763 | $187,925 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,763 | $170,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,380 | $155,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,838 | $178,790 | $10,102 | $168,688 |
| 2020 | $2,720 | $167,147 | $4,200 | $162,947 |
| 2019 | $2,966 | $159,087 | $3,960 | $155,127 |
| 2018 | $2,722 | $138,906 | $3,960 | $134,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map