$296,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026

677 E Warner St Groveland, FL 34736

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,356 Sq Ft
9,300 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$218 Per Sq Ft

9% Below List Price

198 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Freshly updated, perfectly located, and free from HOA rules—this Groveland gem is ready for you now. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home has been thoughtfully refreshed with a modern kitchen featuring new cabinets and countertops, stylish bathroom vanities, a newer A/C system, water heater, and gutters—giving you the peace of mind you deserve. The inviting open floor plan flows seamlessly into a bright 8×18 Florida room with French doors and dual entries, creating the perfect spot for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or entertaining friends. Outside, the generous 0.21-acre lot offers a landscaped, level yard with plenty of room to play, garden, or add your own touches, plus an 8×13 workshop/storage shed for hobbies or extra space. Located within Groveland city limits, you’re minutes from Lake David Park with its splash pad, walking trails, farmers market, and community events—and just a short drive to shopping, dining, entertainment, and major roadways. This home blends comfort, convenience, and location into one move-in-ready package—schedule your showing today before it’s gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joshua Estien

DALTON WADE INC Brokerage Phone: 888-668-8283 License #35557515 Listed on: 08/14/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $789

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 9,300 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned R-1A

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,356 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$789

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

9,300 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1356
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Building Area Total: 1356
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9300
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: E
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 125.98
  • Escrow State: FL
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 218.29
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 888-668-8283
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 125.98

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Metal
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12069C0565E

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1A
  • Parcel Number: 24-22-24-1100-114-00700
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 789
  • Tax Block: 114
  • Tax Book Number: 2-7
  • Tax Lot: 7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 14, 2023
Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
List Price
$314,900
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-7.91%
Views
117

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 1997
Sold by
Platt Roger W
Bought by
Morehouse Anthony L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$63,495
Interest Rate
7.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $290,000 Integrity First Title
Warranty Deed $63,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $63,495 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $296,000 -1.0% $218 / Sq Ft
02/28/2026 02/28/26 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Price Changed $299,000 -2.0% $221 / Sq Ft
11/16/2025 11/16/25 Price Changed $305,000 -3.2% $225 / Sq Ft
10/13/2025 10/13/25 Price Changed $315,000 -1.3% $232 / Sq Ft
08/25/2025 08/25/25 Price Changed $319,000 -1.8% $235 / Sq Ft
08/14/2025 08/14/25 For Sale $325,000 +12.1% $240 / Sq Ft
04/17/2024 04/17/24 Sold $290,000 -6.4% $214 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/17/2024 03/17/24 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2024 01/14/24 Price Changed $309,900 -1.6% $229 / Sq Ft
12/14/2023 12/14/23 For Sale $314,900 -- $232 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $789 $237,639 $69,750 $167,889
2025 $747 $161,374 $41,850 $119,524
2024 $747 $161,374 $41,850 $119,524
2023 $747 $74,660 $0 $0
2022 $809 $72,490 $0 $0
2021 $574 $70,381 $0 $0
2020 $573 $69,410 $0 $0
2019 $586 $67,850 $0 $0
2018 $563 $66,585 $0 $0
2017 $560 $65,216 $0 $0
2016 $573 $63,875 $0 $0
2015 $608 $63,431 $0 $0
2014 $608 $62,928 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6336018

Stellar MLS

APN: 24-22-24-1100-114-00700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.