677 Eagle Ave Bronx, NY 10455
Woodstock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $814,000 - $1,144,000
About This Home
This home is located at 677 Eagle Ave, Bronx, NY 10455 and is currently estimated at $1,026,158, approximately $321 per square foot. 677 Eagle Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Hostos-Lincoln Academy of Science, X298 Academy of Public Relations, and Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rojas Luis | $566,928 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rojas Luis | $389,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,646 | $24,521 | $2,978 | $21,543 |
| 2025 | $4,384 | $23,134 | $3,173 | $19,961 |
| 2024 | $4,384 | $21,826 | $2,712 | $19,114 |
| 2023 | $4,290 | $21,359 | $2,830 | $18,529 |
| 2022 | $4,305 | $53,160 | $7,440 | $45,720 |
| 2021 | $3,999 | $48,900 | $7,440 | $41,460 |
| 2020 | $3,536 | $42,300 | $7,440 | $34,860 |
| 2019 | $3,075 | $36,000 | $7,440 | $28,560 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $17,799 | $3,139 | $14,660 |
| 2017 | $2,258 | $17,665 | $4,407 | $13,258 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $17,028 | $4,223 | $12,805 |
| 2015 | $632 | $16,065 | $4,460 | $11,605 |
| 2014 | $632 | $15,157 | $3,647 | $11,510 |
Map
- 686 Saint Anns Ave
- 635 Eagle Ave
- 703 Cauldwell Ave
- 760 Brook Ave Unit 55C
- 769 Saint Ann's Ave Unit B
- 3044 3rd Ave Unit 5G
- 3044 3rd Ave Unit 6D
- 782 Cauldwell Ave
- 804 Brook Ave Unit 11A
- 530 E 159th St Unit 47
- 530 E 159th St Unit 38
- 530 E 159th St Unit 2
- 522 E 159th St Unit 2B
- 762 Elton Ave
- 446 E 149th St
- 837 Washington Ave Unit 8M
- 837 Washington Ave Unit 5L
- 837 Washington Ave Unit 3B
- 837 Washington Ave Unit 4B
- 384 E 155th St
- 688 Saint Anns Ave
- 684 Saint Anns Ave
- 678 Saint Ann's Ave Unit Building
- 678 Saint Ann's Ave
- 678 Saint Anns Ave
- 678 St Anns Ave
- 694 Saint Anns Ave
- 676 Saint Anns Ave
- 675 Eagle Ave
- 679 Eagle Ave
- 696 Saint Anns Ave
- 669-673 Eagle Ave
- 669 Eagle Ave Unit 673
- 681 Eagle Ave
- 674 Saint Anns Ave
- 683 Eagle Ave
- 667 Eagle Ave
- 698 Saint Anns Ave
- 685 Eagle Ave
- 665 Eagle Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.