677 Fort Knox Rd Prospect, ME 04981
Estimated Value: $304,742 - $589,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 677 Fort Knox Rd, Prospect, ME 04981 and is currently estimated at $408,936. 677 Fort Knox Rd is a home located in Waldo County with nearby schools including G. Herbert Jewett School, Miles Lane School, and Bucksport Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,977 | $297,720 | $73,070 | $224,650 |
| 2023 | $2,495 | $172,040 | $42,220 | $129,820 |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $172,040 | $42,220 | $129,820 |
| 2021 | $2,565 | $132,230 | $31,720 | $100,510 |
| 2020 | $2,565 | $132,230 | $31,720 | $100,510 |
| 2019 | $2,274 | $132,230 | $31,720 | $100,510 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $132,230 | $31,720 | $100,510 |
| 2017 | $2,069 | $132,230 | $31,720 | $100,510 |
| 2016 | $2,017 | $132,230 | $31,720 | $100,510 |
| 2015 | $2,017 | $132,230 | $31,720 | $100,510 |
| 2014 | $1,983 | $132,230 | $31,720 | $100,510 |
| 2013 | $1,983 | $132,230 | $31,720 | $100,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map