677 Maple Tree Ln Erlanger, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 677 Maple Tree Ln, Erlanger, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $208,227, approximately $210 per square foot. 677 Maple Tree Ln is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Florence Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Boone County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Rj Berg Pproperties Llc
Bought by
Anderson Sara Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,205
Outstanding Balance
$84,695
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
The Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Rj Berg Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2014
Sold by
Holub James J and Holub Amanda
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Wright Rendell E
Bought by
Holub James J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,098
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Sara Elizabeth | $113,900 | Cosmopolitan Title Agency Ll | |
| Rj Berg Properties Llc | $44,000 | 360 American Title Services | |
| Secretary Of Hud | $103,459 | None Available | |
| Holub James J | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Sara Elizabeth | $108,205 | |
| Previous Owner | Holub James J | $101,098 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,457 | $123,100 | $20,000 | $103,100 |
| 2024 | $1,433 | $123,100 | $20,000 | $103,100 |
| 2023 | $1,407 | $123,100 | $20,000 | $103,100 |
| 2022 | $1,413 | $123,100 | $20,000 | $103,100 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $123,100 | $20,000 | $103,100 |
| 2020 | $1,332 | $113,900 | $15,000 | $98,900 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $113,900 | $15,000 | $98,900 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $113,900 | $15,000 | $98,900 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $113,900 | $15,000 | $98,900 |
| 2015 | $1,192 | $105,010 | $15,000 | $90,010 |
| 2013 | -- | $105,010 | $15,000 | $90,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map