677 Mccool Rd Valparaiso, IN 46385
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $239,682
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 677 Mccool Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385 and is currently estimated at $231,421, approximately $164 per square foot. 677 Mccool Rd is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including South Haven Elementary School, William Fegely Middle School, and Portage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Forrest Donald M
Bought by
Forrest Donald M and Donald M Forrestr Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forrest Donald M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,680 | $219,600 | $33,100 | $186,500 |
| 2024 | $1,562 | $203,700 | $33,100 | $170,600 |
| 2023 | $1,548 | $197,300 | $31,200 | $166,100 |
| 2022 | $1,365 | $178,300 | $31,200 | $147,100 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $159,400 | $31,200 | $128,200 |
| 2020 | $1,212 | $142,800 | $28,500 | $114,300 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $134,300 | $28,500 | $105,800 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $129,200 | $28,500 | $100,700 |
| 2017 | $881 | $128,200 | $28,500 | $99,700 |
| 2016 | $907 | $130,300 | $39,200 | $91,100 |
| 2014 | $1,281 | $153,600 | $36,600 | $117,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $140,600 | $35,700 | $104,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map