677 Meadow Ln Taylor Mill, KY 41015
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,055
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 677 Meadow Ln, Taylor Mill, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $244,952, approximately $232 per square foot. 677 Meadow Ln is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Taylor Mill Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Lenihan Theodore and Lenihan Rebecca
Bought by
Bird Mark Andrew and Hollis Bird Rosa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Collins Chris M and Collins Lesa
Bought by
Lenihan Theodore and Nassano Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,800
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Schoborg David W
Bought by
Collins Chris M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,305
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bird Mark Andrew | $124,200 | Lawyers Title Cincinnati Inc | |
| Lenihan Theodore | $131,500 | -- | |
| Collins Chris M | $91,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lenihan Theodore | $113,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Chris M | $87,305 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $931 | $143,000 | $30,000 | $113,000 |
| 2024 | $991 | $143,000 | $30,000 | $113,000 |
| 2023 | $838 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2022 | $979 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $999 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $1,022 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $975 | $120,500 | $25,000 | $95,500 |
| 2018 | $997 | $120,500 | $25,000 | $95,500 |
| 2017 | $970 | $120,500 | $25,000 | $95,500 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $120,500 | $25,000 | $95,500 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $131,500 | $25,000 | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map