677 Meramec View Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $611,442 - $675,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,346
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 677 Meramec View Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $643,111, approximately $147 per square foot. 677 Meramec View Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Geggie Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Hartin Curtis W and Hartin Terri E
Bought by
Anthony Glenn and Anthony Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,800
Outstanding Balance
$77,110
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$566,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Limited Partnership Rolwes Homes Partnership
Bought by
Hartin Curtis W and Hartin Terri E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Glenn | $381,000 | -- | |
| Hartin Curtis W | $317,217 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anthony Glenn | $304,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartin Curtis W | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,479 | $105,300 | $29,680 | $75,620 |
| 2024 | $7,479 | $100,180 | $18,540 | $81,640 |
| 2023 | $7,486 | $100,180 | $18,540 | $81,640 |
| 2022 | $6,350 | $79,070 | $18,540 | $60,530 |
| 2021 | $6,303 | $79,070 | $18,540 | $60,530 |
| 2020 | $5,993 | $71,880 | $9,690 | $62,190 |
| 2019 | $6,011 | $71,880 | $9,690 | $62,190 |
| 2018 | $6,371 | $71,880 | $9,690 | $62,190 |
| 2017 | $6,136 | $71,880 | $9,690 | $62,190 |
| 2016 | $6,025 | $67,850 | $9,690 | $58,160 |
| 2015 | $5,976 | $67,850 | $9,690 | $58,160 |
| 2014 | $5,537 | $61,450 | $11,270 | $50,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map