677 Mount Vernon Ave Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $173,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 677 Mount Vernon Ave, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $165,711, approximately $86 per square foot. 677 Mount Vernon Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Benjamin Harrison Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Middle School, and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Sold by
New York Trust Co Na
Bought by
Dewitt Candice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,500
Outstanding Balance
$36,820
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,891
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Hopper John D
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Bought by
Dewitt Candice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Bought by
Dewitt Candice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewitt Candice | $60,500 | Federated Land Title Agency | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $46,700 | Versatitle Shapiro & Felty | |
| Dewitt Candice | $76,000 | -- | |
| Dewitt Candice | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dewitt Candice | $60,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,483 | $46,220 | $6,410 | $39,810 |
| 2024 | $1,483 | $39,580 | $6,110 | $33,470 |
| 2023 | $1,483 | $39,580 | $6,110 | $33,470 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $39,580 | $6,110 | $33,470 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $31,060 | $5,310 | $25,750 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $31,060 | $5,310 | $25,750 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $31,060 | $5,310 | $25,750 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $30,040 | $5,310 | $24,730 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $30,040 | $5,310 | $24,730 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $30,040 | $5,310 | $24,730 |
| 2015 | $1,184 | $29,850 | $5,060 | $24,790 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $29,850 | $5,060 | $24,790 |
| 2012 | $1,220 | $30,500 | $4,030 | $26,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map