677 N Sugar St Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $144,355
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,286
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 677 N Sugar St, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $141,589, approximately $110 per square foot. 677 N Sugar St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Celina Middle School, Celina High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Stomel Joshua M and Stomel Johanna G
Bought by
Roberts Chad M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
Strawn Dennis
Bought by
Stomel Joshua M and Stomel Johanna G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Strawn Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Smith Steven
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Chad M | $68,800 | None Available | |
| Stomel Joshua M | $74,914 | Attorney | |
| Strawn Dennis | -- | Attorney | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $60,679 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stomel Joshua M | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,657 | $41,100 | $5,780 | $35,320 |
| 2024 | $1,663 | $41,100 | $5,780 | $35,320 |
| 2023 | $1,657 | $41,100 | $5,780 | $35,320 |
| 2022 | $1,203 | $26,050 | $3,400 | $22,650 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $26,050 | $3,400 | $22,650 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $26,050 | $3,400 | $22,650 |
| 2019 | $902 | $22,300 | $3,150 | $19,150 |
| 2018 | $937 | $22,300 | $3,150 | $19,150 |
| 2017 | $921 | $22,300 | $3,150 | $19,150 |
| 2016 | $904 | $21,180 | $3,150 | $18,030 |
| 2015 | $877 | $21,140 | $3,150 | $17,990 |
| 2014 | $878 | $21,140 | $3,150 | $17,990 |
| 2013 | $934 | $21,140 | $3,150 | $17,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map