677 NE 68th St Miami, FL 33138
Upper East Side North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,104 - $858,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$776/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 677 NE 68th St, Miami, FL 33138 and is currently estimated at $750,776, approximately $775 per square foot. 677 NE 68th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Morningside K-8 Academy, Horace Mann Middle School, and Miami Edison Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,867 | $414,370 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,603 | $376,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,603 | $342,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,129 | $311,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,546 | $283,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,044 | $283,142 | $212,366 | $70,776 |
| 2019 | $5,725 | $283,150 | $212,366 | $70,784 |
| 2018 | $5,309 | $283,158 | $212,366 | $70,792 |
| 2017 | $4,908 | $193,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,717 | $175,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,196 | $159,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,674 | $145,237 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map