677 Poplar St Denver, PA 17517
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $480,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 677 Poplar St, Denver, PA 17517 and is currently estimated at $389,440, approximately $209 per square foot. 677 Poplar St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Cocalico Senior High School, Reamstown Mennonite School, and West Cocalico Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Leitch Jennifer L and Gresko Jennifer L
Bought by
Gresko Gregory and Gresko Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Outstanding Balance
$107,976
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Beamesderfer Thomas L and Beamesderfer Sue E
Bought by
Leitch Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,850
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gresko Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| Leitch Jennifer L | $123,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gresko Gregory | $162,400 | |
| Closed | Leitch Jennifer L | $116,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,900 | $155,900 | $44,500 | $111,400 |
| 2024 | $3,900 | $155,900 | $44,500 | $111,400 |
| 2023 | $3,810 | $155,900 | $44,500 | $111,400 |
| 2022 | $3,710 | $155,900 | $44,500 | $111,400 |
| 2021 | $3,710 | $155,900 | $44,500 | $111,400 |
| 2020 | $3,710 | $155,900 | $44,500 | $111,400 |
| 2019 | $3,666 | $155,900 | $44,500 | $111,400 |
| 2018 | $2,914 | $155,900 | $44,500 | $111,400 |
| 2017 | $3,749 | $130,500 | $18,400 | $112,100 |
| 2016 | $3,637 | $126,600 | $18,400 | $108,200 |
| 2015 | $748 | $126,600 | $18,400 | $108,200 |
| 2014 | $2,826 | $126,600 | $18,400 | $108,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map