$2,500 Per Month
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,728 Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • In Ground Spa
  • Solar Power System
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Coronado High School Rated A
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Refrigerated Cooling System

About This Home

1 STORY HOME, FRESHLY PAINTED, NEW CARPET WITH 3 CAR GARAGE ON CORNER LOT! DESIRABLE SOUTHFORK NEIGHBORHOOD IN HENDERSON, CLOSE TO FREEWAY, SCHOOLS & SHOPPING. BRIGHT & OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH VAULTED CEILINGS, SHUTTERS, CEILING FANS, 3 BEDROOMS. GORGEOUS BACKYARD, LUSH EASY CARE DESERT LANDSCAPE WITH COVERED PATIO AND INGROUND SPA FOR SERENE & PEACEFUL ENJOYMENT! CHECK OUT THE SCHOOLS FOR THIS LOCATION!!! INCLUDES SPA SERVICE, LANDSCAPE AND SOLAR FOR A FEE. (POWER BILL IS MINIMAL). OWNER WILL CONSIDER MULTIPLE YEAR LEASE

Listing Agent

Jordon Metz

Realty ONE Group, Inc Brokerage Phone: (702) 551-3700 License #BS.0145799 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Realty ONE Group, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Inside Entrance
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Pitched Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,728 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,300
  • Property Available on 5/7/26
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, gas, grounds care, key deposit, security, sewer, water

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Southfork Association, Phone Number (702) 942-2500
  • Southfork Parcel 1 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Gas, Grounds Care, Key Deposit, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Available Date: 2026-05-07
  • Security Deposit: 2300.0
  • Lease Term Options: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: Southfork Parcel 1
  • Directions: From Eastern & Sunridge- E on Sienna Heights, S on Riverbend Place, W on Summerchase Lane, S on Quiet Stream. Property is on the corner of Summerchase & Quiet Stream.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Solar Panel(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Attribution Contact: (702) 551-3700
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: In Ground
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Washer/Dryer, Washer/DryerAllInOne, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 1728.0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed, Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Roof: Pitched

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Private

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Refrigerated

• Association: Southfork
  • Association Phone #2: 702-942-2500
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Call

Schools

  • Elementary School: Taylor, Glen C.,Taylor, Glen C.
  • High School: Coronado High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Miller Bob

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
02/23/2022 02/23/22 Sold $530,000 -5.4% $307 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/24/2022 01/24/22 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2021 12/02/21 For Sale $560,000 +163.5% $324 / Sq Ft
04/03/2013 04/03/13 Sold $212,500 -5.5% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/14/2013 03/14/13 For Sale $224,900 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2774731

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 177-25-711-031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.