677 Singleton Rd Eubank, KY 42567
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
910
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 677 Singleton Rd, Eubank, KY 42567 and is currently estimated at $164,500, approximately $180 per square foot. 677 Singleton Rd is a home located in Pulaski County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Charles Duncan
Bought by
Duncan Jason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Jason | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $39 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $39 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $41 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $41 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $43 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $42 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $41 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $41 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $40 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $177 | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map