677 Sunset Rd Deer Isle, ME 04627
Estimated Value: $353,763 - $448,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,331
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 677 Sunset Rd, Deer Isle, ME 04627 and is currently estimated at $391,921, approximately $294 per square foot. 677 Sunset Rd is a home with nearby schools including Deer Isle-Stonington Elementary School, Deer Isle-Stonington High School, and The Heritage School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,617 | $282,900 | $141,800 | $141,100 |
| 2024 | $2,444 | $282,900 | $141,800 | $141,100 |
| 2023 | $2,286 | $282,900 | $141,800 | $141,100 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $282,900 | $141,800 | $141,100 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $282,900 | $141,800 | $141,100 |
| 2020 | $825 | $144,000 | $63,100 | $80,900 |
| 2019 | $761 | $144,000 | $63,100 | $80,900 |
| 2018 | $3,161 | $144,000 | $63,100 | $80,900 |
| 2017 | $727 | $144,000 | $63,100 | $80,900 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $144,000 | $63,100 | $80,900 |
| 2015 | $3,119 | $142,400 | $63,100 | $79,300 |
| 2014 | $3,250 | $142,400 | $63,100 | $79,300 |
| 2013 | $2,941 | $128,900 | $57,900 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map