Seller's Agent in 2025
Brent Corrigan
Your Castle Real Estate Inc
(720) 394-8473
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $281,930 - $318,000
Welcome to this conveniently located townhome, offering 1,392 square feet of flexible living space. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom property presents an exciting opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike. The kitchen comes equipped with stainless steel appliances, while newer windows throughout provide natural light and improved energy efficiency. Three bedrooms offer versatile space for family, guests, or a home office setup. The community setting is a true highlight, featuring mature trees and peaceful green spaces. A quaint courtyard just steps from your front door provides a pleasant spot for outdoor relaxation. Ample community parking ensures hassle-free convenience for residents and visitors alike. This townhome's location is ideal for the Colorado lifestyle you crave. Enjoy quick access to downtown Denver for work or play, while weekend mountain adventures are just a short drive away. Whether you're looking to establish roots or add to your investment portfolio, this property offers potential in a convenient location. Schedule your tour today to explore the possibilities!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Your Castle Real Estate Inc Brokerage Email: brentc@yourcastle.com,720-394-8473 License #100074827 Listed on: 11/15/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corrigan Properties Llc | $270,000 | Fitco | |
| Corrigan Properties Llc | $270,000 | Fitco | |
| Rutherford Andrea R | $155,000 | Assured Title Agency | |
| Rutherford Andrea R | $155,000 | Assured Title Agency | |
| 677 Vrain #5 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 677 Vrain #5 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Engleby William R | $47,500 | Wtg | |
| Engleby William R | $47,500 | Wtg | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Cabral Samuel | $120,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Cabral Samuel | $120,000 | First American Heritage Titl |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rutherford Andrea R | $150,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Sold | $305,000 | +1.7% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Price Changed | $300,000 | -3.2% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -1.6% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -1.6% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2024 11/15/24 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $230 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,576 | $25,130 | $10,250 | $10,250 |
| 2024 | $1,576 | $19,900 | $2,590 | $17,310 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $19,900 | $2,590 | $17,310 |
| 2022 | $1,319 | $16,580 | $5,790 | $10,790 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $17,060 | $5,960 | $11,100 |
| 2020 | $1,101 | $14,840 | $5,210 | $9,630 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $14,840 | $5,210 | $9,630 |
| 2018 | $837 | $10,820 | $3,750 | $7,070 |
| 2017 | $835 | $10,820 | $3,750 | $7,070 |
| 2016 | $746 | $9,150 | $1,329 | $7,821 |
| 2015 | $715 | $9,150 | $1,329 | $7,821 |
| 2014 | $450 | $5,420 | $1,385 | $4,035 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brent Corrigan
Your Castle Real Estate Inc
(720) 394-8473
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Madison Spangler
Corcoran Perry & Co.
(913) 481-1653
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 2161853
APN: 5066-00-141
Ask me questions while you tour the home.