677 Willow Rd Manteno, IL 60950
Estimated Value: $291,646 - $354,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,612
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 677 Willow Rd, Manteno, IL 60950 and is currently estimated at $332,662. 677 Willow Rd is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Manteno Elementary School, Manteno Middle School, and Manteno High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,571 | $99,736 | $16,418 | $83,318 |
| 2024 | $4,571 | $89,785 | $14,626 | $75,159 |
| 2023 | $4,867 | $83,220 | $13,418 | $69,802 |
| 2022 | $5,154 | $73,562 | $12,116 | $61,446 |
| 2021 | $5,229 | $74,302 | $12,116 | $62,186 |
| 2020 | $5,386 | $71,269 | $11,792 | $59,477 |
| 2019 | $5,423 | $70,083 | $11,675 | $58,408 |
| 2018 | $5,314 | $67,886 | $11,502 | $56,384 |
| 2017 | $5,279 | $64,913 | $11,388 | $53,525 |
| 2016 | $5,075 | $65,522 | $11,388 | $54,134 |
| 2015 | $4,995 | $63,105 | $11,165 | $51,940 |
| 2014 | $4,782 | $62,860 | $12,265 | $50,595 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,056 | $12,389 | $51,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map