Seller's Agent in 2022
Fannie Lina Latham
Atlanta Communities
(404) 428-1597
1 in this area
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $298,000
AVAILABLE NOW FOR IMMEDIATE MOVE IN! Dont miss this charming, 4 bedrooms 1.5 bath, 4-sided brick ranch home. Located in a quiet, homey neighborhood. All white exterior brick, nice fenced-in backyard. Solid real hardwood floors throughout the home. NO CARPET. This home features: New architectural roof, new gutters, brand new kitchen cabinets, backsplash and quartz countertops. All Whirlpool SS appliances, gas stove and new fridge. New interior neutral color paint. New outlets, light fixtures, both bathrooms have been renovated. New smoke detectors. The crawlspace has vapor barrier protection. Good size driveway for extra parking. NO HOA. Move-in condition and meticulously cleaned. Your buyers will enjoy this comfortable lifestyle!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Atlanta Communities License #215272 Listed on: 07/13/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trimble Dawn Miranda | $244,900 | -- | |
| Milla Investments Llc | $185,000 | -- | |
| Castle Estate Investments Llc | $160,000 | -- | |
| Anthony Schuler | $63,500 | -- | |
| Liquori Investments Limited Ll | -- | -- | |
| Liquori Stephen A | -- | -- | |
| Liquori Stephen A | $90,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trimble Dawn Miranda | $195,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Anthony Schuler | $50,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Liquori Stephen A | $72,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | Sold | $244,900 | 0.0% | $233 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2022 07/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/13/2022 07/13/22 | For Sale | $244,900 | -- | $233 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,727 | $126,240 | $6,400 | $119,840 |
| 2024 | $4,769 | $122,240 | $6,400 | $115,840 |
| 2023 | $3,131 | $97,960 | $5,800 | $92,160 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $32,000 | $6,400 | $25,600 |
| 2021 | $573 | $33,160 | $6,400 | $26,760 |
| 2020 | $1,523 | $28,576 | $6,400 | $22,176 |
| 2019 | $963 | $27,054 | $5,600 | $21,454 |
| 2018 | $904 | $25,400 | $5,600 | $19,800 |
| 2017 | $477 | $24,784 | $5,600 | $19,184 |
| 2016 | $885 | $24,784 | $5,600 | $19,184 |
| 2015 | $880 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $819 | $23,564 | $5,600 | $17,964 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Fannie Lina Latham
Atlanta Communities
(404) 428-1597
1 in this area
116 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Aurielle Lee
Harry Norman Realtors
(678) 767-9650
3 in this area
80 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10070665
APN: 13-0150A-00A-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.