6771 E 129th Ave Thornton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $501,415 - $566,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6771 E 129th Ave, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $546,854, approximately $232 per square foot. 6771 E 129th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Chinese Chestnut Residential Trust
Bought by
Wooten Nathasha Joanne and Wooten Chad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,362
Outstanding Balance
$148,705
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$398,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Chinese Chestnut Residential Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Reed Steven E and Reed Brandylynn
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Reed Steven E and Reed Brandylynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,721
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooten Nathasha Joanne | $232,500 | Title Assure Inc | |
| Chinese Chestnut Residential Trust | $169,300 | Ats | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Reed Steven E | $243,402 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wooten Nathasha Joanne | $224,362 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Steven E | $194,721 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,286 | $35,500 | $8,910 | $26,590 |
| 2024 | $3,286 | $32,630 | $8,190 | $24,440 |
| 2023 | $2,583 | $37,410 | $7,440 | $29,970 |
| 2022 | $2,583 | $26,340 | $7,300 | $19,040 |
| 2021 | $2,489 | $26,340 | $7,300 | $19,040 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $25,390 | $7,870 | $17,520 |
| 2019 | $2,301 | $25,390 | $7,870 | $17,520 |
| 2018 | $2,022 | $22,300 | $6,840 | $15,460 |
| 2017 | $2,019 | $22,300 | $6,840 | $15,460 |
| 2016 | $1,816 | $19,990 | $4,940 | $15,050 |
| 2015 | $1,812 | $19,990 | $4,940 | $15,050 |
| 2014 | $1,573 | $17,630 | $4,220 | $13,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map