6771 E Bacon Rd Hillsdale, MI 49242
Estimated Value: $234,794 - $319,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6771 E Bacon Rd, Hillsdale, MI 49242 and is currently estimated at $275,265, approximately $305 per square foot. 6771 E Bacon Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Adams-Jerome Elementary School and North Adams-Jerome Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Bauswell Todd
Bought by
Bauswell Todd and Henry Laura F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1987
Sold by
Wilson Winnifred E
Bought by
Bauswell Tivis C and Bauswell Karen D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauswell Todd | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bauswell Tivis C | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $353 | $102,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $96,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $328 | $89,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $906 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $886 | $78,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $788 | $77,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $786 | $74,100 | $0 | $0 |