6772 E 131st Dr Thornton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $692,000 - $707,072
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,646
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6772 E 131st Dr, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $699,018, approximately $150 per square foot. 6772 E 131st Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Michael D and Johnson Tanya
Bought by
Gregory Lucas G and Gregory Kristen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,800
Outstanding Balance
$274,521
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$424,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Michael D and Johnson Tanya
Bought by
Johnson Michael D and Johnson Tanya L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$362,221
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Rendon Edgar and Rendon Stephanie
Bought by
Johnson Michael D and Johnson Tanya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,557
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Rendon Edgar and Rendon Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,197
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Lucas G | $441,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Johnson Michael D | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Michael D | $345,000 | Security Title | |
| Rendon Edgar | $328,996 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gregory Lucas G | $352,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Michael D | $362,221 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Michael D | $356,557 | |
| Previous Owner | Rendon Edgar | $263,197 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,493 | $47,530 | $8,910 | $38,620 |
| 2024 | $4,493 | $43,690 | $8,190 | $35,500 |
| 2023 | $4,471 | $49,790 | $7,440 | $42,350 |
| 2022 | $3,429 | $34,960 | $7,300 | $27,660 |
| 2021 | $3,303 | $34,960 | $7,300 | $27,660 |
| 2020 | $3,171 | $35,030 | $7,870 | $27,160 |
| 2019 | $3,174 | $35,030 | $7,870 | $27,160 |
| 2018 | $2,954 | $32,590 | $6,840 | $25,750 |
| 2017 | $2,950 | $32,590 | $6,840 | $25,750 |
| 2016 | $2,683 | $29,530 | $4,940 | $24,590 |
| 2015 | $2,677 | $29,530 | $4,940 | $24,590 |
| 2014 | $2,329 | $26,100 | $4,220 | $21,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map