6772 E 32nd Place Tulsa, OK 74145
Johansen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6772 E 32nd Place, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $195,805, approximately $147 per square foot. 6772 E 32nd Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Macarthur Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Augustine Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,453 | $10,845 | $1,266 | $9,579 |
| 2024 | $1,290 | $10,499 | $1,351 | $9,148 |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $11,164 | $1,688 | $9,476 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $9,839 | $1,637 | $8,202 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $9,523 | $1,584 | $7,939 |
| 2020 | $1,201 | $9,218 | $1,534 | $7,684 |
| 2019 | $1,222 | $8,919 | $1,868 | $7,051 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $8,631 | $1,808 | $6,823 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $9,350 | $1,958 | $7,392 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $9,350 | $1,958 | $7,392 |
| 2015 | $1,123 | $9,350 | $1,958 | $7,392 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $9,350 | $1,958 | $7,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map