6772 Point Ct Sainte Genevieve, MO 63670
Estimated Value: $45,750 - $313,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6772 Point Ct, Sainte Genevieve, MO 63670 and is currently estimated at $161,688, approximately $89 per square foot. 6772 Point Ct is a home located in Ste. Genevieve County with nearby schools including Ste. Genevieve Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
Sold by
Caskey Kenneth and Caskey Margaret M
Bought by
Tippett Brandi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Crawford Royce
Bought by
Caskey Kenneth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Clayton & Clayton Ents Llc
Bought by
Crawford Royce
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tippett Brandi | -- | -- | |
| Caskey Kenneth A | -- | -- | |
| Crawford Royce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $688 | $14,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $574 | $12,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $566 | $12,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $545 | $12,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $488 | $10,830 | $2,490 | $8,340 |
| 2019 | $488 | $10,830 | $2,490 | $8,340 |
| 2018 | $488 | $10,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $470 | $10,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $559 | $12,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,768 | $1,972 | $10,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map