6772 Valley Spring Rd Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301
Estimated Value: $1,772,000 - $3,834,000
4
Beds
8
Baths
6,829
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6772 Valley Spring Rd, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 and is currently estimated at $2,658,147, approximately $389 per square foot. 6772 Valley Spring Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wylie E. Groves High School, West Maple Elementary School, and Berkshire Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Jabro Constance
Bought by
Jabro Zack
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,114,000
Outstanding Balance
$982,689
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,675,458
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Joseph Amalfitano Trust
Bought by
Jabro Zack and Jabro Constance
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jabro Zack | -- | Hbi Title Services | |
| Jabro Zack | -- | Hbi Title Services | |
| Jabro Zack | $242,000 | Partners Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jabro Zack | $1,114,000 | |
| Closed | Jabro Zack | $1,114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42,971 | $1,525,640 | $131,950 | $1,393,690 |
| 2024 | $23,804 | $1,525,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $22,844 | $1,314,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $38,668 | $1,160,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $38,990 | $1,107,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $21,944 | $1,067,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $38,927 | $1,004,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $38,633 | $950,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $43,598 | $1,050,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $16,314 | $378,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $181,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $99,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map