NOT LISTED FOR SALE

67738 E Fairway Ave Welches, OR 97067

Estimated Value: $578,000 - $622,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,750 Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 27, 2023

Last sale price $630,000 $360 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,667 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Basketball Court
  • Golf Course View
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Welches Elementary School Rated 10
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of October 2023

**Open houses 10/13 4-6pm and 10/14 11am-1pm** Escape to the mountain and enjoy resort living in this functional and updated home on the golf course. The main floor has vaulted ceilings with a wood burning fireplace in the living room, open dining/kitchen with bar seating and sliding doors to new back deck overlooking the Foxglove 8th Fairway. Also on the main is the large primary suite, guest half bath, and laundry/mudroom. Upstairs has two bedrooms, second full bath plus a large bonus room that could function as a den, office or non-conforming 4th bedroom. The oversized two car garage has plenty of space for storage along with ample driveway parking for your visitors. Relax on the back deck and the low maintenance yard means you can enjoy more adventures exploring Mt. Hood and all the area offers. Conveniently located in the heart of Welches there is easy access to local businesses, shopping and services. The home is part of the Rippling River Community and the $45 HOA amenities include hot tub, pool, sports courts, private park, trails, Salmon River access and more! Offer deadline of Sunday 10/15 at 5pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katelin Wille

Keller Williams Realty Professionals License #200612240 Listed on: 10/11/2023

Keller Williams Realty Professionals

Co-Listed By

Chloe Leatherwood

Keller Williams Realty Professionals License #201235631

Last Buyer's Agent

Josh Hackenjos

LUXE Forbes Global Properties License #201205146

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,195

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 1 Common Wall

HOA Fees

  • $45 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,750 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01783369

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,195

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

6,273 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$45 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: Attached
  • Architectural Style: CommonWall, Townhouse
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Current Price For Status: 630000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 10 Features: Storage
  • Room 11 Features: BuiltinRefrigerator,Dishwasher,EatBar,Microwave
  • Room 12 Features: Fireplace,GreatRoom
  • Room 13 Features: Bathroom
  • Room 9 Features: Deck,HardwoodFloors
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: CeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, HardwoodFloors, HighCeilings, HighSpeedInternet, Laundry, VaultedCeiling, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer
  • Room 4 Description: UtilityRoom
  • Room 4 Level: Main
  • Room 5 Description: Entry
  • Room 5 Level: Main
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: VinylFrames
  • Appliances: BuiltinRange, ConvectionOven, Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: WoodBurning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Association Contact: Denise Bower
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • BathroomsFullUpperLevel: 1
  • BathroomsPartialMainLevel: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 1.1
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 1.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt5000to6999
  • Additional Room 10 Level: Upper
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Upper
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Upper
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: WoodComposite
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch
  • Lot Size: 5,000 to 6,999 SqFt

• Garage Type: Attached,Oversized
  • Parking Description: Driveway, OffStreet
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: BasketballCourt, Commons, Pool, SpaHotTub, TennisCourt
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 45.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Association Email: cmi@communitymgt.com

Association/Amenities

  • AssociationAddress: 2105 SE 9th Ave. Portland, OR 97214
  • AssociationPendingLitigationYN: No
  • AssociationStatus: Active

Schools

  • Elementary School: Welches
  • High School: Sandy
  • Middle Or Junior School: Welches

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 01783369

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4194.67

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2023
Closed on
Oct 26, 2023
List Price
$574,900
Sold Price
$630,000
Premium/Discount to List
$55,100
9.58%
Views
69
Current Estimated Value
$610,498

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$19,502
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.68%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2021
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$495,000
Premium/Discount to List
$45,000
10%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.53%
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Bohlinger John F
Bought by
Simmons Patrick A and Aquila Amy C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Bohlinger Rebecca S
Bought by
Bohlinger John F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Pbmv Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Bohlinger John F and Bohlinger Rebecca S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
6.88%
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baldus Ronald $630,000 Wfg Title
Hulsizer Donald $495,000 Lawyers Title Of Oregon Llc
Simmons Patrick A $300,000 First American Title Insuran
Bohlinger John F -- First American Title Insuran
Bohlinger John F $189,000 Pacific Nw Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hulsizer Donald $396,000
Previous Owner Simmons Patrick A $240,000
Previous Owner Bohlinger John F $151,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/27/2023 10/27/23 Sold $630,000 +9.6% $360 / Sq Ft
10/16/2023 10/16/23 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2023 10/11/23 For Sale $574,900 +16.1% $329 / Sq Ft
08/11/2021 08/11/21 Sold $495,000 +10.0% $283 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/12/2021 07/12/21 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2021 07/07/21 For Sale $450,000 -- $257 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,358 $278,866 -- --
2024 $3,947 $270,744 -- --
2023 $3,947 $262,859 $0 $0
2022 $4,195 $255,203 $0 $0
2021 $3,621 $247,770 $0 $0
2020 $3,532 $240,554 $0 $0
2019 $3,513 $233,548 $0 $0
2018 $3,362 $226,746 $0 $0
2017 $3,289 $220,142 $0 $0
2016 $3,179 $213,730 $0 $0
2015 $3,093 $207,505 $0 $0
2014 $3,013 $201,461 $0 $0

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 23351447

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 01783369

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.