6774 Calhoun 40 Hampton, AR 71744
Estimated Value: $57,603 - $124,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,049
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6774 Calhoun 40, Hampton, AR 71744 and is currently estimated at $95,534, approximately $91 per square foot. 6774 Calhoun 40 is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary School and Hampton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $286 | $13,620 | $1,500 | $12,120 |
| 2024 | $272 | $6,050 | $1,000 | $5,050 |
| 2023 | $272 | $6,050 | $1,000 | $5,050 |
| 2022 | $272 | $6,050 | $1,000 | $5,050 |
| 2021 | $272 | $6,050 | $1,000 | $5,050 |
| 2020 | $272 | $6,050 | $1,000 | $5,050 |
| 2018 | $270 | $5,990 | $940 | $5,050 |
| 2017 | $270 | $5,990 | $940 | $5,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,990 | $940 | $5,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,990 | $940 | $5,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,990 | $940 | $5,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map