6774 Scioto Chase Blvd Powell, OH 43065
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,000 - $661,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,029
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6774 Scioto Chase Blvd, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $632,148, approximately $208 per square foot. 6774 Scioto Chase Blvd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Buckeye Valley High School, The Emilia School, and Primrose School at Golf Village.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Central Ohio Llc
Bought by
Grason Kenneth W and Grason Tracy Wenzlik
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,100
Outstanding Balance
$162,644
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$469,504
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
Triangle Properties Inc
Bought by
M/I Homes Of Central Ohio Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grason Kenneth W | $308,800 | Transohio Residential Title | |
| M/I Homes Of Central Ohio Llc | $1,632,000 | Talon Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grason Kenneth W | $247,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,587 | $189,910 | $33,810 | $156,100 |
| 2023 | $8,581 | $189,910 | $33,810 | $156,100 |
| 2022 | $6,845 | $139,480 | $23,910 | $115,570 |
| 2021 | $6,846 | $139,480 | $23,910 | $115,570 |
| 2020 | $6,880 | $139,480 | $23,910 | $115,570 |
| 2019 | $6,574 | $124,400 | $23,910 | $100,490 |
| 2018 | $6,657 | $124,400 | $23,910 | $100,490 |
| 2017 | $6,138 | $112,950 | $20,230 | $92,720 |
| 2016 | $5,750 | $112,950 | $20,230 | $92,720 |
| 2015 | $5,991 | $112,950 | $20,230 | $92,720 |
| 2014 | $5,716 | $112,950 | $20,230 | $92,720 |
| 2013 | $5,391 | $103,570 | $20,230 | $83,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map