Estimated Value: $205,637 - $309,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,302
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6774 Transit Rd, Elba, NY 14058 and is currently estimated at $273,659, approximately $82 per square foot. 6774 Transit Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elba Elementary School and Elba Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1996
Sold by
Lands Call
Bought by
Bisig John A and Bisig Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bisig John A | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,957 | $158,000 | $22,300 | $135,700 |
| 2024 | $4,987 | $153,000 | $21,300 | $131,700 |
| 2023 | $5,243 | $147,900 | $21,300 | $126,600 |
| 2022 | $5,168 | $138,500 | $20,200 | $118,300 |
| 2021 | $5,230 | $132,000 | $20,200 | $111,800 |
| 2020 | $4,263 | $125,500 | $19,100 | $106,400 |
| 2019 | $4,084 | $123,200 | $19,100 | $104,100 |
| 2018 | $4,084 | $116,200 | $18,000 | $98,200 |
| 2017 | $3,882 | $116,200 | $18,000 | $98,200 |
| 2016 | $3,467 | $115,000 | $17,900 | $97,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,000 | $17,900 | $97,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,000 | $17,900 | $97,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map